Admin

Our Staff

Street Address
Ocean Lakes High School
885 Schumann Drive
Virginia Beach, VA 23454
E-Mail Contacts
Student Activities Coordinator: John Williams
Webmaster: Dorothy Neal
           
 

Office Hours
7:00 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Summer Hours
7:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Student Hours
7:20 a.m. - 2:10 p.m. (except holidays)

Phone Numbers
Main Office: 757.648.5550
Clinic: 757.648.5557
Guidance: 757.648.5561
Guidance Fax: 757.721.0441

Fax: 757.721.4309
Cafeteria: 757.648.5559
Library: 757.648.5570
Administration                                                                                                                                                                       
Dr. Claire R. Le Blanc, Principal
J. Michael King, MSA Coordinator
James Imbriale, Assistant Principal  
Leah Nelson, Assistant Principal
Steven Oberlander, Assistant Principal  
Darcy Parker, Assistant Principal
Lindsey Comfort, Administrative Assistant
Dorothy Neal, School Improvement Specialist
John Williams, Student Activities Coordinator
Leslie Riccio, Guidance Director  
      
Clerical  Staff  
Kelly McMullen, Office Manager
Allyson Gregg, Bookkeeper
Tira Hills, Attendance Secretary
Nancy Kilmartin, Data Technician
Lori Tignor, Main Office Secretary
Nicole Walcott-Elliston, Guidance Secretary
Frances Whitmore, Library Secretary
   
Clinic
 
Cate Baker, Nurse
Linda Umlauf  
Nina Ransom
   
   
Counseling  
Leslie Riccio, Director
Joanna Buonviri  
Bryan Everett  
Christopher Murray  
Kerry Sheehan  
Stephanie Smith-Durkin  
Sara White  
   
English/Language Arts  
Carol Seacrist, Department Chair
Ashley Adams  
Katie Anderson  
Elycia Atkinson  
Kristi Bayer  
Kimberly Bedinger  
B. Gray Finnegan  
Christina Frierman  
Anne Gregory  
Tasha Hurst  
Alexis Jones  
John Kelly  
Don Kroeller  
Elizabeth Morris  
Mike Nestor  
Christopher Robinson  
Jessica Scheible  
Fara Wiles  
   
English as a Second Language  
Sonja Morrison  
   
Fine Arts  
William Boardman, Department Chair
Claude Blanchard
Karen Chiariello  
John Parker  
Lindsey Roberts
Karey Sitzler
Abbigail Sullivan
   
Heath & Physical Education  
Yolanda Boothe, Department Chair
Chris Barnhart  
Joe Jones  
Michael Pollock  
Chris Ramey  
Jennifer Ramey  
Christine Thornton  
Pete Zell  
   
Mathematics  
Lisa Anderson, Department Chair
Jocefe Adriano  
Jennifer Blackmore  
Melanie Boyd  
Charlene Brown  
Cathy Cohen  
Helen Dondero
 
Janet Hammer  
Susan John  
Lawrence Mangabat  
Amanda Newcomb  
Elizabeth Nogle  
Jeanne Noll  
Devin Pierce  
Whitney Raffo  
Jason Sustarsic  
Emma Tennant  
Jack Wheeler  
   
Science  
Kathy Turner, Department Chair
Michelle Bailey-Hennessey  
Elizabeth Badach  
Andy Bedinger  
David Bostic  
Madison Davis  
Laura Eldredge  
Heather Green  
Don Hart  
William Isel  
Renee Jackson  
David Lehan  
Deborah Posta  
Leslie Samuelson  
Jeremy Schratwieser  
Babette Shoemaker  
Linda Spangler  
   
Social Studies  
Darcy Pohl, Department Chair
Lindsey Baker  
Heath Boomer  
Carlin Conaway  
Erika Connolly  
Gary Felch  
Ashley Fitzpatrick  
Kristen Hager  
Stasia LaRoche  
Morgan Latimer  
Patricia Laurence  
Erin Lunenfeld  
Teresa Manwell  
Alissa McCullough  
Monica Roach  
Jakob Saunders  
Andrea Stover  
Ian Tobey  
Robert Weisenbeck  
   
Special Education  
Brian Mann, Department Chair
Meyon Burns  
Sheridan Culver  
Casey Foster  
Stephanie Garner  
Angela Heidlebaugh  
Cindy Johnson  
Ginny Lambright  
Lauren McIntyre  
Lindsay Mike-Alvarado  
Barbara Newman  
Lisa A. Riley  
Karen Sawyer  
Jordan Schoonover  
Andrea Smolin  
Rebecca Strohm  
Wendy Tate  
Brooke Thompson  
Rusty Webb  
   
Special Education Assistants  
Hollye Alexander  
Patti Coglio  
Sheila Everett  
Tammy Gravier  
Robin Griffin  
Valerie Humphrey  
Joanne Lopez  
Teneka Mebane  
Barry Mitchell  
Amysol Rodriguez  
   
Technical & Career Education  
Scott Sonier, Department Chair
Christina Barnhart  
Jim Cartwright  
Bill Dowding  
Cecilia Hess  
Beth Hubbard  
Carrie Jarvis  
Shane Mann  
Karen Simmons  
Nikki Wilcox  
   
World Languages  
Eric Jaworski, Department Chair
Natasha Burnley  
Samuel Caraballo  
Shirley Hall  
Shigemi Oikawa  
Rosario O'Neil  
Gloria Rosado  
Patrick Rostock  
Heather Sipe  
Lynn Steinberg  
Tina Treptor  
   
Academy Advisor  
Allison Graves     
   
Access Counselor  
Amy Hall  
   
AVID Coordinator  
Michelle McAfee     
   
Behind-The-Wheel  
Devona Carey  
   
Cafeteria Manager  
Gail Barr  
   
Citizenship Studies  
Lovey Owens  
   
Distance Learning Assistant  
Carmela Husted     
   
Drivers Education  
Devona Carey     
   
Gifted Resource  
Amy Jo Harrell     
   
Head Custodial Staff  
Robert Lint, Head Custodian-Day
Ron Barongan, Head Custodian-Night
   
Instructional Technology Specialist  
Jennifer Leary  
Meri Riddick  
   
Interpreters  
Wendy Webster, Lead
Jenny Bradley  
Brooke Heath  
Terry Heath  
Bing Jedrey  
Nancy Kuzminski  
Connie Miller  
Tami Morse  
   
Library Media Center  
Nicole Glaser, Library Media Specialist
Beth Labiak, Library Media Specialist
Frances Whitmore, Library Secretary
   
Permanent Substitutes  
 Natasha Alston  
Andrew Ballowe  
Terri Brackett  
Joy Giles  
   
Resource Officer  
Michael Lohse  
   
Security  
James Collins  
Allen Johnson  
Teresa Kearns  
Cheryl Lint  
Vincent Malfitano  
Jay Seacrist  
 George Winn  
   
Student Activities  
John Williams, Coordinator
Carlin Conaway, Assistant
Terri Brackett, Assistant
   
Student Support Specialist  
Raven Fuller     
   
Technology Support Technician  
David Jimerson